Bexar County Democrats

  Candidates for Office in Ballot Order
for the General Election Ballot in November
  For corrections, additions or suggestions, email us at webupdates@bexardemocrats.org. External sites will open in a new browser window. BCDP is not responsible for the content of external sites.
   
   
John Courage

Special Election

U.S. Representative - District 21
John Courage

P.O. Box 700008
San Antonio, TX 78270
Phone: 210-499-5776
Email: info@courageforcongress.org
Campaign website: www.courageforcongress.org

 

Special Election

U.S. Representative - District 21

Gene Kelly

P.O. Box 2787

Universal City, TX 78148

Special Election

U.S. Representative - District 23
Albert Uresti

8310 Staton

San Antonio, TX 78224

 

Special Election

U.S. Representative - District 23
August G. Beltran

P.O. Box 11021

San Antonio, TX 78210

 

Special Election

U.S. Representative - District 23
Adrian DeLeon

P.O. Box 453

Carrizo Springs, TX 78834

 

Special Election

U.S. Representative - District 23
Lukin Gilliland

901 N.E. Loop 410, Suite 909

San Antonio, TX 78209

Special Election

U.S. Representative - District 23
Ciro D. Rodriguez
mailing address: P.O. Box 14528, San Antonio, TX 78214

Campaign office: 246 W. Harding, San Antonio, TX 78221
Phone: 210-928-2476
Email: info@cirodrodriguez.com
Campaign website: www.cirodrodriguez.com

Rick Bolanos

Special Election

U.S. Representative - District 23
Rick Bolaños

P.O. Box 826
Canutillo, TX 79835

Phone: 915-584-4583
Email: rickbolanos@aol.com
Campaign website: www.rickbolanosfortexas.com

Special Election

U.S. House of Representatives - District 28
Frank Enriquez

4200-B North Bicentennial
McAllen, Texas 78504
Phone: 956-686-5291

E-mail: frankforcongress@frankenriquez.com

Campaign Website: www.frankenriquez.com

Henry Cuellar

Special Election

U.S. House of Representatives - District 28
Henry Cuellar
1149 E. Commerce, Suite 105
San Antonio, TX 78205
Phone: 210-277-5018
Email: campaign@henrycuellar.com
Campaign website: www.henrycuellar.com

Barbara Ann Radnofsky U.S. Senate
Barbara Ann Radnofsky
Mailing address:
P.O. Box 550377
Houston, TX  77255-0377
Campaign office:
1770 St. James Place, Suite 606A
Houston, TX 77056

Email: barbara@radnofsky.com
Campaign website: www.radnofsky.com

Charlie Gonzalez U.S. House of Representatives - District 20
Charles A. Gonzalez
B-124 Federal Building
727 E. Durango,
San Antonio, TX 78206-1286

Phone: 210-886-9229
Email: mreyes9927@yahoo.com
Chris Bell Governor
Chris Bell

2520 Longview St., Suite 410,
Austin, TX 78705
Phone: 512-482-0216
Fax: 
512-457-1946
Email: cbell@chrisbell.com
www.chrisbell.com
Maria Luisa Alvarado Lieutenant Governor
Maria Luisa Alvarado
P.O. Box 684734
Austin, TX 78768-4734
Phone/Fax: 1-866-281-0460 (toll free)
Email: info@onetexasforall.com
www.onetexasforall.com
David Van Os Attorney General
David Van Os

1530 N. Alamo Street,
San Antonio, TX 78205
Phone: 210-225-1955
email: justice@vanosfortexasag.com
www.vanosfortexasag.com
Fred Head Comptroller of Public Accounts
Fred Head

P.O. Box 312,
Athens, TX 75751
Phone: 903-675-5111
VaLinda Hathcox Land Commissioner
VaLinda Hathcox
1201 Mockingbird
Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
Phone: 903-438-1529
Email: ValindaHathcox@Bluebonnet.net
www.valindahathcox.com
Hank Gilbert Agriculture Commissioner
Hank Gilbert

P.O. Box 1930
Whitehouse, TX 75791
Phone: 903-871-2424
Email: through website
www.hankgilbert.com
Dale Henry Railroad Commissioner
Dale Henry

3578 Hwy. 183 South
Lampasas, TX 76550
Phone/Fax: 512-564-1448
Bill Moody Supreme Court Justice, Place 2
William E. "Bill" Moody

285 Puesta Del Sol
El Paso, TX 79912
Phone: 915-546-2101
J.R. Molina Court of Criminal Appeals, Presiding Judge
J.R. Molina

1301 North Houston St.
Fort Worth, TX 76106
Phone: 817-624-4700
  State Board of Education, District 3
Rick Agosto

P.O. Box 435
999 E. Basse Rd., Ste. 180
San Antonio, TX 78209
Carlos Uresti
State Senator - District 19
Carlos I. Uresti

2038 Pleasanton Rd.
San Antonio, TX 78221
Phone: 210-927-3412
email: carlos@carlosuresti.com
Campaign website: www.carlosuresti.com
Kathi Thomas
State Senator - District 25
Kathleen "Kathi" Thomas

13524 Evergreen Way
Austin, TX 78737-9119

Phone: 512-845-0155
Email: kathi@kathithomas.org
Campaign website: http://www.kathithomas.org
Trey Martinez Fischer
State Representative - District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer

2248 W. Magnolia
San Antonio, TX 78201

Phone: 210-224-6000
David Leibowitz State Representative - District 117
David McQuade Leibowitz

333 Valley Hi Drive, Suite 2221
San Antonio, TX 78227
Phone: 210-645-4400
Fax: 210-645-6633
Email: sybil@leibowitz4legislature.com (Sybil Kane)
 Campaign website: www.davidmleibowitz.com
Joe Farias
State Representative - District 118
Joe Farias

211 Shrine
San Antonio, TX 78221
Phone: 210-922-3337
Email: gabe@joefarias.com
Campaign website: www.joefarias.com
Robert Puente
State Representative - District 119
Robert. R. Puente

2823 E. Southcross
San Antonio, TX 78223

Phone: 210-532-8888
Ruth McClendon State Representative - District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon

3811 Willowwood
San Antonio, TX 78219
Phone: 210-281-9141
Email: marge.reyna@house.st.tx.us
Larry Stallings State Representative - District 122
Larry Dean Stallings

2925 Thousand Oaks #6-624
San Antonio, TX 78247
Phone: 210-358-2406, 210-495-1186
Email: larryforlege@aol.com

 Campaign website: www.larrystallingsforlege.com
Mike Villarreal State Representative - District 123
Mike Villarreal

PO Box 120206
San Antonio, TX 78212

Phone: 210-734-8937
Email: mike@leaderslisten.org
Campaign website: www.leaderslisten.org
Jose Menendez State Representative - District 124
Jose Antonio Menendez

P.O. Box 760115
San Antonio, TX 78245
Phone: 210-673-4146
Joaquin Castro State Representative - District 125
Joaquin Castro

143 Globe Ave.
San Antonio, TX 78228

Phone: 210-436-5284
Catherine Stone Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 2
Catherine Stone

Bexar County Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, Suite 3200
San Antonio, TX 78205
Phone: 210-335-2281
David Garcia Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 3
Richard Garcia Jr.

240 Bushnell #401
San Antonio, TX 78212
Phone: 210-843-8004
Email: richardgarciajr@voteforgarcia.com
Campaign website: 
www.voteforgarcia.com
Dan Pozza Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 4
Dan Pozza

300 Convent Street, Suite 100
San Antonio, TX 78205
phone: 210-863-8963
fax:  210-527-0501
Email: danpozza@yahoo.com
Campaign website: www.danpozzaforjustice.com
Lauro Bustamante Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 5
Lauro Bustamante

346 Laurelwood
San Antonio, TX 78213

Phone: 210-979-6756
fax 512-366-9928

Email: lb78213@yahoo.com
Campaign website: www.voteforbustamante.com

Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 7
Eddie De La Garza

2941 Mossrock, Ste. 200
San Antonio 78230
Phone: 210-375-1600
Fax: 210-375-1610
Email: eddiedelagarzafor4thcourt@yahoo.com

Campaign website: www.eddiedelagarza.org

Barbara Nellermoe Judge, 45th District Court
Barbara Hanson Nellermoe

100 Dolorosa, Second Floor
San Antonio, TX 78205

Phone: 210-335-2507
Email: barbaranellermoe@hotmail.com
Catherine Torres-Stahl Judge, 144th District Court
Catherine Torres-Stahl

P.O. Box 830025
San Antonio, TX 78283RE

Phone: 210-733-5179
email: email@judgecathy.com
Campaign website: www.judgestahl.com
Carleton Spears

Judge, 150th District Court
Carleton B. Spears

1015 NW Loop 410
San Antonio, TX 78213

Phone: 210-366-3100

Campaign website: www.judgespears.com

Tessa Herr Judge, 186th District Court
Maria Teresa "Tessa" Herr
10004 Wurzbach #332
San Antonio, TX 78230

Phone: 210-275-5796
Email: tessa@voteherr.org
Campaign website: www.voteherr.org

Judge, 224th District Court
Gloria Saldana

906 Basse Road, Suite 103
San Antonio, TX 78212

Phone: 210-225-460

Fax: 210-225-4601

Campaign website: www.gloriasaldanaforjudge.com

Peter Sakai Judge, 225th District Court
Peter Sakai

P.O. Box 15395
San Antonio, TX 78212

Phone: 210-224-9991 or 210-930-5433
email: petersakai4judge@yahoo.com
Campaign website: www.petersakaiforjudge.com
Phil Kazen Judge, 227th District Court
Philip A. Kazen, Jr.

P.O. Box 6201
San Antonio, TX 78209

Phone: 210-335-2304
Milton Fagin Judge, 285th District Court
Milton I. Fagin

P.O. Box 100777
San Antonio, TX 78201

Phone: 210-736-4423, 210-877-9020
Email: mifattorney@earthlink.net
Campaign website: www.miltonfagincampaign.com
  Judge, 289th District Court
Carmen Kelsey

P.O. Box 2537
Universal City, TX 78148

Phone: 210-531-1184
Email: carjov@aol.com
Larry Noll Judge, 408th District Court
Larry Noll

4849 Fredericksbug Road
San Antonio, TX 78229
Phone: 210-344-1411
Email: noll@satx.rr.com
Campaign website: www.larrynollforjudge.com

County Criminal District Attorney
Eddie Bravenec

721 S. Presa
San Antonio, TX 78210

Phone: 210-223-4080
Email: edwardbravenec@yahoo.com

Campaign Website: www.eddie4da.com

Nelson Wolff County Judge
Nelson W. Wolff
100 Dolorosa, Ste. 1.20
San Antonio 78205

Phone: 210-335-2820
Email: nwolff@co.bexar.tx.us
Al Alonso Judge, County Court at Law #1
Al Alonso

112 E. Mistletoe
San Antonio, TX 78212

Phone: 210-335-2571, 210-731-9975
Email: campaign2006@judgealalonso.com
Campaign website: www.judgealalonso.com
Judge, County Court at Law #2
H. Paul Canales

100 Dolorosa
San Antonio, TX 78205

Phone: 210-335-2573
Email: hpaulcanales@juno.com
  Judge, County Court at Law #3
David J. Rodriguez

P.O. Box 460966
San Antonio, TX 78246

Phone: 210-387-7492
Email: judgedavidrodriguez@hotmail.com
Ina Castillo Judge, County Court at Law #5
Ina Castillo

P.O. Box 890
Helotes, TX 78023
210-695-3219
Email: voteina@satx.rr.com
Campaign website: www.InaforJudge.com
Judge, County Court at Law #6
Ray Olivarri

602 Kampmann Blvd.
San Antonio, TX 78201

Phone: 210-228-9300, 210-541-8545, 210-363-3366
Email: olivarrilaw@aol.com
Monica Guerrero

Judge County Court at Law #7
Monica E. Guerrero

5804 Babcock Rd. #301

San Antonio, Texas  78240

Phone: 210-687-0271, 210-789-0433, 210-335-2002

website: www.judgemonicaguerrero.com

Karen Crouch Judge, County Court at Law #8
Karen Crouch

108 Lockhaven
San Antonio, TX 78213

Phone: 210-335-2005
Laura Salinas Judge, County Court at Law #9
Laura Salinas

112 Villita St.
San Antonio, TX 78205
Phone: 210-224-8500
Email: lsalinas925@sbcglobal.net
  Judge, County Court at Law #10
Irene Rios

8 Aspen Creek Drive
San Antonio, TX 78248

Phone: 210-335-2948
  Judge, County Court at Law #11
JoAnn De Hoyos

226 Arapahoe
San Antonio, TX 78207

Phone: 210-335-2023, 210-222-2088
  Judge, County Court at Law #12
Michael Mery

7119 Saybrook
San Antonio, TX 78250

Phone: 210-212-6379, 210-335-2750
  Judge, Probate Court #1
Polly Jackson Spencer

202 W. Summit
San Antonio, TX 78212

Phone: 210-335-2678
Email: jhobbs@co.bexar.tx.us
Barbie Judge, Probate Court #2
Barbara Scharf-Zeldes

P.O. Box 782025
San Antonio, TX 78278

Phone: 210-699-6589
Email: info@voteforbarbie.com
Campaign website: http://www.voteforbarbie.com
Margaret Montemayor
District Clerk
Margaret G. Montemayor

2329 W. Gramercy
San Antonio, TX 78201
Phone: 210-335-2113
Email: margaretmontemayormgm@yahoo.com

County Clerk
Tim Ybarra

11902 Palacio
San Antonio, TX 78233
Phone: 210-655-0314
Email: tatybarra@aol.com
Paul Elizondo
County Commissioner - Precinct 2
Paul Elizondo

3451 W. Woodlawn
San Antonio 78228
Phone: 210-433-2012
Email: pelizondo@bexar.org
Campaign website: www.paulelizondocampaign.com
Tommy Adkisson
County Commissioner - Precinct 4
Tommy Adkisson

2933 E. Southcross
San Antonio, TX 78223
Phone: 210-534-1668
email: support@tommyadkisson.com
Campaign website: www.tommyadkisson.com
Ricardo Martinez Justice of the Peace - Precinct #1, Place 2
Ricardo Martinez

115 E. Sayers St.
San Antonio, TX 78214

Phone: 210-471-1141
Phone and fax: 210-932-1959
Email: richardandradem@msn.com
Edmundo Zaragoza Justice of the Peace - Precinct #1, Place 3
Edmundo M. Zaragoza

210 W. Hutchins Pl.
San Antonio, TX 78221

Phone: 210-335-4500
Linda Penn Justice of the Peace, Precinct #4
Linda Penn

P.O. Box 190083
San Antonio, TX 78220

Phone: 210-